ASCE Oregon Section Officers

President Allison Pyrch, PE Hart Crowser, Inc. Email 360-816-7398

President
Allison Pyrch, PE

Hart Crowser, Inc.
Email
360-816-7398

President-Elect Courtney Davis, PE KPFF Email 503-764-0576

President-Elect
Courtney Davis, PE

KPFF
Email
503-764-0576

Past-President Eric Destival, PE City of Salem Email 503-588-6211

Past-President
Eric Destival, PE

City of Salem
Email
503-588-6211

 
Secretary Tyler Pierce, PE GeoEngineers, Inc. Email 503-603-6664

Secretary
Tyler Pierce, PE

GeoEngineers, Inc.
Email
503-603-6664

Treasurer Jerald Ramsden, PE WSP Email 503-274-1337

Treasurer
Jerald Ramsden, PE

WSP
Email
503-274-1337

Program Chair Tsung Hwa (Sophia) Burkart, EIT Oregon Department of Transportation Email 306-931-5427

Program Chair
Tsung Hwa (Sophia) Burkart, EIT

Oregon Department of Transportation
Email
306-931-5427

 
History & Heritage Chair Charles Riley, PE   OIT Email 541-885-1922

History & Heritage Chair
Charles Riley, PE

 

OIT
Email
541-885-1922

Communications Chair Rachel Fast, EIT Murray Smith Email

Communications Chair
Rachel Fast, EIT

Murray Smith
Email

Membership Chair
Vacant

 
Government Relations Chair Jerry Palmer, PE Retired Email

Government Relations Chair
Jerry Palmer, PE

Retired
Email

Region 8 - Gov Conference Chair Larry Magura, PE Email

Region 8 - Gov
Conference Chair
Larry Magura, PE

Email

Region 8 Governor for OR Bob Lamoreaux, PE Stanley Group Email

Region 8 Governor for OR
Bob Lamoreaux, PE

Stanley Group
Email

 

Geotechnical Group

President Kyle Romney WSP | Parsons Brinkerhoff Email 503-274-8772

President
Kyle Romney

WSP | Parsons Brinkerhoff
Email
503-274-8772

Vice President Wade Osborne, PE Cornforth Consultants, Inc. Email 503-452-1100

Vice President
Wade Osborne, PE

Cornforth Consultants, Inc.
Email
503-452-1100

Past President Farid Sariosseiri, PE, PhD Foundation Engineering, Inc.  Email 503-643-1541

Past President
Farid Sariosseiri, PE, PhD

Foundation Engineering, Inc. 
Email
503-643-1541

 
Secretary / Treasurer Seth Reddy, PE, PhD GRI Email 503-641-3478

Secretary / Treasurer
Seth Reddy, PE, PhD

GRI
Email
503-641-3478

Program Chair Kirk Ellison, PE, PhD ARUP Email 415-500-5564

Program Chair
Kirk Ellison, PE, PhD

ARUP
Email
415-500-5564

 
 

SW Washington Branch

 
President Chris Sneider, PE City of Vancouver Email

President
Chris Sneider, PE

City of Vancouver
Email

President-Elect John A. Younger, PE Red Plains Professional, Inc. Email

President-Elect
John A. Younger, PE

Red Plains Professional, Inc.
Email

Past-President Jim Alders, PE Bonneville Power Association Email 206-826-4476

Past-President
Jim Alders, PE

Bonneville Power Association
Email
206-826-4476

 
Secretary Randy Stark, PE MurraySmith Email

Secretary
Randy Stark, PE

MurraySmith
Email

Board Member Craig S. Dewey, L.E.G. Slickenside Consulting, LLC Email (360) 241-4496

Board Member
Craig S. Dewey, L.E.G.

Slickenside Consulting, LLC
Email
(360) 241-4496

 
 

Capital Branch

President James Heyen, P.E. WEST Consultants

President
James Heyen, P.E.

WEST Consultants

President-Elect Mikal Mitchell, PE HDR Engineering Email 503-588-6211

President-Elect
Mikal Mitchell, PE

HDR Engineering
Email
503-588-6211

Past-President Byron Perry, PE HDR Engineering Email 503-316-5508

Past-President
Byron Perry, PE

HDR Engineering
Email
503-316-5508

 
Vice President Julie Tichbourne, PE City of Salem Email

Vice President
Julie Tichbourne, PE

City of Salem
Email

Secretary Andrea Mather, EIT City of Salem Email

Secretary
Andrea Mather, EIT

City of Salem
Email

Treasurer Richard Walker, PE AKS Engineering and Forestry

Treasurer
Richard Walker, PE

AKS Engineering and Forestry

 

Younger Member Forum

President Christopher Knight, EIT AKS Engineering and Forestry

President
Christopher Knight, EIT

AKS Engineering and Forestry

President-Elect Jamestaun Kraupp, EIT Kittelson & Associates Inc.

President-Elect
Jamestaun Kraupp, EIT

Kittelson & Associates Inc.

Secretary Bahaar Taylor, EIT Erickson Structural Engineering

Secretary
Bahaar Taylor, EIT

Erickson Structural Engineering

 
Treasurer Winston Pagliaro, EIT OTAK

Treasurer
Winston Pagliaro, EIT

OTAK

Activities Coordinator & University Outreach Riza Liu, EIT Humber Design Group

Activities Coordinator & University Outreach
Riza Liu, EIT

Humber Design Group

Past-President Nick Hatch, PE GRI

Past-President
Nick Hatch, PE

GRI

 

Structural Engineering Institute (SEI)

President, Tom North, PE
US Army Corps

Board Member, Leon Kempner Jr, PE
BPA

Board Member, Michael Roberts, SE/PE
HDR

Secretary, Reid Zimmerman, PE
KPFF

OSU Graduate Student Chapter Chair, Cody Beairsto
OSU

 

Oregon State University Student Chapter

OSU Student Advisor, Thomas Miller, PE
OSU    

Student Chapter President, Nick Hossley     

Vice-President, Antonio Mititiero     

Executive Chair, Hannah Helwig        

Secretary, Nicholas Edwards     

Treasurer, William Blackburn

 

Portland State University Student Chapter

PSU Student Advisor, Evan Kristof, PE    
PSU

Student Chapter President, Alice Root      

Vice-President - Conferences, Chris    Carroll

Vice-President - Teams, Bryan Vittori

Secretary, Ana Tijerina Esquino

Treasurer, John Siler

Past-President, Michael Goins

 

Oregon Institute of Technology Student Chapter

OIT Student Advisor, Charles Riley, PE
OIT    

Student Chapter President, Daniel Iwicki 

Vice-President, Noah Nieman  

Secretary, Kayla deHoop 

Treasurer, Natasha Karan  

OIT Steel Bridge Captain, Grant Banister  

Past-President, Tyler VanMeter

 

University of Portland Student Chapter

UP Faculty Advisor, Mojie Takallou, PE    
UP

UP Co-Advisor, Mark Kennedy, PE    
UP

Student Chapter President, Terrington Smith

Vice-President, Brian Tsujii

Secretary, Jennifer Fandel

Treasurer, Jenna Kube

Past-President, Crysta Ross