Past Presidents

 
 
  2017/16 Eric Destival, PE  City of Salem

2017/16
Eric Destival, PE

City of Salem

  2016/15 Mark Libby, PE  HDR Engineering, Inc.

2016/15
Mark Libby, PE

HDR Engineering, Inc.

  2014/15 Jason Magalen, PE, C.H.  HDR Engineering, Inc.

2014/15
Jason Magalen, PE, C.H.

HDR Engineering, Inc.

 
  2013/14   Melissa Robelo   Moncada, PE  CH2M Hill

2013/14
Melissa Robelo Moncada, PE
CH2M Hill

  2012/13   Christian Steinbrecher, PE  Ukiah Engineering

2012/13
Christian Steinbrecher, PE
Ukiah Engineering

  2011/12   Frank Sherkow  Oregon State University

2011/12
Frank Sherkow
Oregon State University

  2010/11   Javier Moncada, A.M.ASCE, EIT  Berger/Abam Engineers

2010/11
Javier Moncada, A.M.ASCE, EIT
Berger/Abam Engineers

 
  2009/10   Gene Tupper, M.ASCE, PE, GE  GRI

2009/10
Gene Tupper, M.ASCE, PE, GE
GRI

  2008/09 Darren Hippenstiel, M. ASCE, PE  CH2M Hill

2008/09
Darren Hippenstiel, M. ASCE, PE

CH2M Hill

  2007/08 Alex Lockard, M.ASCE, PE  Tetra Tech EC, Inc.

2007/08
Alex Lockard, M.ASCE, PE

Tetra Tech EC, Inc.

  2006/07 Stacy Frost, PE  Hopper Dennis Jellison

2006/07
Stacy Frost, PE

Hopper Dennis Jellison

 
  2005/06 Tova Peltz, PE, CRG  ODOT

2005/06
Tova Peltz, PE, CRG

ODOT

  2004/05    Ron Polvi, PE   NW Natural  

2004/05
Ron Polvi, PE
NW Natural
 

  2003/04 Kurt Krueger, PE   City of Portland  

2003/04
Kurt Krueger, PE

City of Portland
 

  2002/03 Kathy Sugnet, PE   Pacific Water  

2002/03
Kathy Sugnet, PE

Pacific Water
 

 
  2001/02 Scott Huff, PE  Portland Community College

2001/02
Scott Huff, PE

Portland Community College

  2000/01 Neil Pietrok, PE  Thomas/Wright, Inc.  

2000/01
Neil Pietrok, PE

Thomas/Wright, Inc.
 

  1999/00 Mel Sears, PE  Parametrix   

1999/00
Mel Sears, PE

Parametrix

 

  1998/99 Bill Wilkerson, PE  AECOM   

1998/99
Bill Wilkerson, PE

AECOM

 

 
  1997/98 Rick Martin, PE  W&H Pacific   

1997/98
Rick Martin, PE

W&H Pacific

 

  1996/97 Jay Holtz     

1996/97
Jay Holtz



 

  1995/96 Roger Millar     

1995/96
Roger Millar



 

  1994/95 Pete Klingeman, PE  Oregon State University

1994/95
Pete Klingeman, PE

Oregon State University

 
  1993/94 Trevor Smith   

1993/94
Trevor Smith

 

  1992/93 Brian Kuepper   

1992/93
Brian Kuepper

 

  1991/92 Larry Magura, PE  Black & Veatch

1991/92
Larry Magura, PE

Black & Veatch

  1990/91 Stan Kelsay, PE  GRI

1990/91
Stan Kelsay, PE

GRI

 
  1989/90 Mark Borquist, PE  PacifiCorp  

1989/90
Mark Borquist, PE

PacifiCorp
 

  1988/89 Jory Abrams, PE  CH2M Hill   

1988/89
Jory Abrams, PE

CH2M Hill

 

  1987/88 Phil Smith, PE  Murray, Smith & Associates  

1987/88
Phil Smith, PE

Murray, Smith & Associates
 

  1986/87 Greg DiLoreto, PE  Tualatin Valley Water District

1986/87
Greg DiLoreto, PE

Tualatin Valley Water District

 
  1985/86 James A. Hirte     

1985/86
James A. Hirte



 

  1984/85 Robert A. Wright     

1984/85
Robert A. Wright



 

  1983/84 David D. Driscoll, PE  GRI  

1983/84
David D. Driscoll, PE

GRI
 

  1982/83 Arlan H. Rippe, PE   Kleinfelder  

1982/83
Arlan H. Rippe, PE

Kleinfelder
 

 
  1981/82 H. Chik Erzurumlu, PE     

1981/82
H. Chik Erzurumlu, PE



 

  1980/81 Carter Harrison     

1980/81
Carter Harrison



 

  1979/80 Dann Madden      

1979/80
Dann Madden




 

  1978/79 W. Lee Schroeder, PE  Oregon State University  

1978/79
W. Lee Schroeder, PE

Oregon State University
 

 
  1977/78 Gary A. Parks      

1977/78
Gary A. Parks




 

  1976/77 Gordon W. Beecroft   Oregon State University

1976/77
Gordon W. Beecroft

Oregon State University

  1975/76 Kenneth R. Asburry       

1975/76
Kenneth R. Asburry





 

 1 974/75 Russell L. George       

1974/75
Russell L. George





 

 
  1973/74 Gary M. Buford    

1973/74
Gary M. Buford


 

  1972/73 Harold D. Pritchett, PE  Oregon State University

1972/73
Harold D. Pritchett, PE

Oregon State University

  1971/72 David R. Beadling     

1971/72
David R. Beadling



 

  1970/71 Edward K. Neubauer    

1970/71
Edward K. Neubauer


 

 
  1969/70 C. Gary Peterson, PE  Peterson Structural Engineers

1969/70
C. Gary Peterson, PE

Peterson Structural Engineers

  1968/69 Byron E. Jones     

1968/69
Byron E. Jones



 

  1967/68 Albert W. Irwin      

1967/68
Albert W. Irwin




 

  1966/67 Robert R. Adams

1966/67
Robert R. Adams

 
  1965/66 Robert L. Nordlander

1965/66
Robert L. Nordlander

  1964/65 Henry S. Steinbrugge, PE  Federal Highway Administration

1964/65
Henry S. Steinbrugge, PE

Federal Highway Administration

  1963/64 John H. Collins

1963/64
John H. Collins

 

1961/62 F. Stewart Brown
1960/61 Marvin W. Runyan
1959/60 John T. Merrifield
1958/59 Walter J. Bushnell
1957/58 Charles F. Craig
1956/57 David J. Lewis
1955/56 Robert M. Bonney, PE
1954/55 Gordon Burt
1953/54 Kenneth Phillips
1952/53 H. Loren Thompson
1951/52 Thomas Smithson
1950/51 Guy H. Taylor
1949/50 R. E. Cushman
1948/49 T. W. Ragsdale
1947/48 G. S. Paxson
1946/47 Norbert Leupold
1945/46 B. E. Torpen
1944/45 R. E. Hickson
1943/44 H. R. Clark
1942/43 G. W. Holcomb
1941/42 C. I. Grimm
1940/41 C. E. Greene
1939/40 B. M. Howard
1937/39 R. B. Wright
1937/38 C. A.. Mockmore
1936/37 G. H. Canfield
1935/36 J. E. Polhemus

1934/35 Lyman Griswold
1933/34 C. F. Thomas
1932/33 H. A. Rands
1931/32 J. W. Cunningham
1930/31 O. E. Stanley
1929/30 F. R. Schanck
C. C. Hockley
1928/29 C. P. Dunn
1927/28 B. S. Morrow
1926/27 R. E. Koon
1925/26 E. C. Willard
1924/25 W. G. Brown
1923/24 C. P. Keyser
1922/23 Sam Murray
1921/22 F. M. Randlett
1920/21 M. E. Reed
1919/20 J. C. Stevens
1918/19 E. B. Thompsen
P. H. Dater
1917/18 G. B. Hegardt
1916/17 R. G. Dieck
1915/16 J. P. Newell
1914/15 G. C. Mason
1913/14 E. G. Hobson
1912/13 Unknown
1911/12 E. G. Hobson